Country Offices

Country Offices

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | X | Y | Z
B

Bangladesh

Mr. Jesmul Hasan
Programme Analyst

IDB Bhaban 19th floor
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Agargaon
Dhaka-1207
Bangladesh

Tel:
+88 028 150 088 Ext. 1905

Belgium

Mr. Tillman Bruett
Programme Manager

UN House, Rue Montoyer 14
1000 Brussels, Belgium

Tel:
+32 2 290 87 62
Fax:
+32 2 290 87 69

Benin

Mr. Cossoba Nanako
Programme Officer

c/o UNDP - Bureau du PNUD Zone Résidentielle
Lot n°111 BP 506 Cotonou
Benin

Tel:
+229 21 31 30 45
Fax:
+229 21 31 18 34

Bhutan

Ms. Tshering Lham Yanki
Programme Associate

UN House PO Box 162 Dremton Lam
Thimphu, Bhutan

Tel:
+975 232 24 24 Ext 221
Fax:
+975 232 26 57

Burkina-Faso

Mr. Claude Ouattara
Programme Officer

c/o UNDP - Immeuble des Nations Unies
Quartier Koulouba (Secteur 4) s/c 01
BP 575 Ouagadougou 01
Burkina-Faso

Tel:
+226 50 30 60 65 or +226 50 30 67 62/63
Fax:
+226 50 33 27 46
C

Cambodia

Mr. Sar Kosal
National Technical Specialist

C/o UNDP #53, St 51, Phnom Penh Cambodia
Project Office: C/o Ministry of Interior Norodom Blvd.
Phnom Penh Cambodia

Tel:
+855 23 216 167 Ext 339
Fax:
+855 12 216 257

Comoros-Islands

Mr. Comlanvi Houenou
Country Technical Advisor

Maison des Nations Unies
BP 648, Moroni, Hamramba
Moroni
Union des Comoros

Tel:
+269 328 66 66 or +269 326 35 37
D

Democratic-Republic-of-Congo

Ms. Monah Andriambalo Rakotaorison
Programme Specialist

Immeuble Losonia, Boulevard du 30 Juin, Kinshasa
Boite Postale 7248 Kinshasa 1
Democratic Republic of Congo

Tel:
+243 810017135
E

Eritrea

Ms. Helen Tecleab
Programme Associate

UNDP / UNCDF,
Hday Street (Airport Road),
P.O.Box 5366, Asmara
Eritrea

Tel:
+291-1 151 166/237

Ethiopia

Mr. Abdalmughni Nofal
Regional Technical Advisor

UNDP Regional Service Centre for Afrikakirkos
Kirkos Sub-city, Kebele 01, House N.119
PO Box 60130, Addis Ababa 
Federal Republic of Ethiopia

Tel:
+251929 055021
G

Guinea-Bissau

Mr. Carlos Hernandez Barry
Programme Officer

c/o UNDP/UNCDF, Maison commune
Corniche sud, Coléah Lanséboungyi
Commune de Matam
Bissau , Guinea Bissau

Tel:
+224 62 66 26 06
L

Lao-PDR

Mr. Thilaphong Oudomsine
Programme Officer

UNDP Vientiane Lao PDR
Lane Xang Avenue - PO Box 345, Room 222, 2nd Floor
Vientiane, Lao People's Democratic Republic

Tel:
+856 21 267 728
Fax:
+851 21 264 939

Lesotho

Ms. Jenifer Bukokhe Wakhungu
Technical Specialist

UN House
United Nations Road
PO Box 310, Maseru, 100
Maseru, Lesotho

Tel:
+266 22 31 37 90 Ext. 311

Liberia

Mr. Amani Mbale
Technical Advisor

c/o UNDP - Simpson Building
Sekou Toure Ave. - Mamba Point
Box 274, Monrovia, Liberia

Tel:
+231 880 420 361
M

Madagascar

Ms. Afi Agokla-Dzogbedo
Chief Technical Advisor

Maison Commune des Nations Unies,
Site Galaxy, Rue Dr Raseta - Andraharo
Madagascar

Mali

Mr. Oumar Tamboura
Programme Specialist

c/o UNDP - Immeuble Bambi,
Boulevard du 22 Octobre 1946,
Quatier du Fleuve, BP 120
Bamako, Mali

Fax:
+223 22 26 298

Mozambique

Ms. Carlota Malate
Programme Associate

PNUD-UNDP / United Nations Development Programme.
Avenida Kenneth Kaunda 931
Postal Address: P.O.Box 4595.
Maputo, Mozambique

Tel:
+258 823 156 070

Myanmar

Mr Paul Luchtenburg
Programme Specialist

UNDP No 6 Natmauk Road,
Yangon Myanmar

Tel:
95-1 542910-19 Ext 153
N

Nepal

Ms. Pragyan Joshi
Programme Officer

UNCDF, UN House, 2nd floor
Pulchowk, G.P.O Box 107
Kathmandu, Nepal

Tel:
+97 71 552 32 00 Ext. 1041
Fax:
+97 71 552 39 91 / 552 39 86

Niger

Ms. Abdou Soumaila
Programme Officer

c/o PNUD Niamey
Maison des Nations Unies,
n°428 rue av. du fleuve CP2 040
Quartier Plateau Commune
BP 11207, Niamey, Niger

Tel:
+227 20 73 13 27
Fax:
+227 20 72 36 30
P

Papua-New-Guinea

Tenzin Keyzom NGODUP
Technical Specialist
R

Rwanda

Ms. Desiderata Kayitaba
Programme Officer

c/o UNDP - Public Management Unit, office 12
Avenue de l’armée 12 - PO Box 445
Kigali, Rwanda

Tel:
+250 782 220 009
Fax:
+250 576 263
S

Senegal

Mr. Atoumane Egeky
Programme Specialist

Immeuble WOLLE NDIAYE
Route du Méridien Président,
Face au Lodge Hôtel
Parcelle N 10 Zone 3
Almadies
BP : 154
Dakar, Senegal

Sierra-Leone

Mr. Charles Nach M'Back
Chief Technical Specialist

UNDP Sierra Leone
76 Wilkinson Road
P. O. Box 1011
Freetown, Sierra Leone

Tel:
+232 79 18 47 24

Somalia

Mr. Adan Ahmed
National Professional Project Officer

UN Compound - UNCDF/UNCC/UNPD Sub-Office

Hargeisa, Somaliland

Tel:
+252 63 4428985
Mr. Ahmed Noah
National Professional Project Officer

UN Compound 2nd Floor JPLG Office
Garowe, Puntland
Somalia

Tel:
+252 907 794 169
Mr. Anka Kitunzi
Chief Technical Advisor

UNCDF Somalia, Springette,
Spring Valley, Off Lower Kabete Road
P.O. Box 28832, 00200
Mogadishou, Somalia

Tel:
+254 20 425 5180

Solomon-Islands

Mr. Momodou Lamin Sawaneh
Programme Specialist

UNDP, 2nd Floor-City Centre Building,
Mendana Avenue, Point Cruz
PO Box. 1954
Honiara, Solomons Islands

Tel:
+677 225 25
T

Tanzania

Mr. Peter Malika
Global LFI Manager

421 Mahando Street, Oyster bay
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Tel:
+255 737 217 574